231 Tower Ave Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Tower Ave, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $529,886, approximately $179 per square foot. 231 Tower Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
And Isomary Poventud-Fuentes and And Joel
Bought by
Hoskins Kelli and Hoskins Tobias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,700
Outstanding Balance
$435,814
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Fenway Land Company
Bought by
Povenlud Fuentes Isomary and Alicea Hernandez Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,322
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Bridgewater Development & Land Hldg Llc
Bought by
Fenway Land Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,272,100
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Kelli | $503,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Hoskins Kelli | $503,000 | -- | |
| Povenlud Fuentes Isomary | $70,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Fenway Land Company | $490,000 | Partners Ttle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoskins Kelli | $452,700 | |
| Closed | Hoskins Kelli | $352,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Povenlud Fuentes Isomary | $398,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenway Land Company | $1,272,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,068 | $532,800 | $114,100 | $418,700 |
| 2025 | $8,068 | $512,000 | $112,100 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $7,976 | $477,800 | $106,000 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $477,800 | $106,000 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $448,400 | $106,000 | $342,400 |
| 2021 | $762 | $378,300 | $71,300 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $70 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map