231 Townsend St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $83,158 - $142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Townsend St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $106,540, approximately $77 per square foot. 231 Townsend St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $954 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $956 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $443 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $413 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $413 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $389 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $374 | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $2,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map