233 Townsend St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $115,186
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Townsend St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $102,547, approximately $50 per square foot. 233 Townsend St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Bankoski Robert K and Bankoski Tammy M
Bought by
Jagoda Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,041
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Wojtkowiak Allen M
Bought by
Bankoski Robert K and Bankoski Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagoda Frank A | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Bankoski Robert K | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagoda Frank A | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $2,500 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map