2310 Aurora Rd Ernul, NC 28527
Ernul NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Aurora Rd, Ernul, NC 28527 and is currently estimated at $389,466, approximately $162 per square foot. 2310 Aurora Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Goldman Steven M and Goldman Deborah
Bought by
Goldman Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldman Steven M | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $315,240 | $26,620 | $288,620 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $315,240 | $26,620 | $288,620 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $315,240 | $26,620 | $288,620 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $221,810 | $24,440 | $197,370 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $219,020 | $24,440 | $194,580 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $219,020 | $24,440 | $194,580 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $219,020 | $24,440 | $194,580 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $219,020 | $24,440 | $194,580 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $219,020 | $24,440 | $194,580 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $245,520 | $24,440 | $221,080 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $245,520 | $24,440 | $221,080 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $245,520 | $24,440 | $221,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map