2310 Bandy Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $388,990 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Bandy Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $400,498, approximately $191 per square foot. 2310 Bandy Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Mrs Family Trust
Bought by
Marleny Torres Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Palacios Gerardo and Torres Marleny
Bought by
Mrs Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Dyck Jacob Franz
Bought by
Palacios Gerardo and Torres Marleny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Palacios Gerardo and Torres Marleny
Bought by
Dyck Jacob Franz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Palacios Gerardo
Bought by
Jacob Franz Dyck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Mark and Oyen Leetta
Bought by
Palacios Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marleny Torres Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mrs Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Palacios Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Dyck Jacob Franz | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Franz Dyck | -- | None Available | |
| Palacios Gerardo | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palacios Gerardo | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $223,579 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $217,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $210,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $203,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $200,548 | $49,067 | $151,481 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $194,644 | $43,296 | $151,348 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $182,186 | $34,636 | $147,550 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $179,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $148,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $25,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $108,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map