2310 Burger St Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $168,759
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Burger St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $148,940, approximately $106 per square foot. 2310 Burger St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $110,188 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $434 | $87,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $79,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $76,879 | $1,550 | $75,329 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $66,098 | $1,550 | $64,548 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $60,669 | $1,550 | $59,119 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $60,635 | $1,550 | $59,085 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $59,475 | $1,550 | $57,925 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $57,125 | $1,163 | $55,962 |
| 2015 | $998 | $55,723 | $1,163 | $54,560 |
| 2014 | $998 | $54,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map