2310 Cheyenne Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Cheyenne Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $565,202, approximately $411 per square foot. 2310 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Black Richard L
Bought by
Black Richard L and Black Lewis Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Black Richard L
Bought by
Black Richard L and Black Lewis Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Maciolek Elizabeth Penelope
Bought by
Black Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,651
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Black Ursula
Bought by
Black Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,651
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Black Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Black Ursula | $212,500 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Black Richard L | $162,500 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Ursula | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $271,146 | $105,851 | $165,295 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $265,830 | $103,776 | $162,054 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $260,619 | $101,742 | $158,877 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $255,510 | $99,748 | $155,762 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $250,501 | $97,793 | $152,708 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $247,934 | $96,791 | $151,143 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $243,074 | $94,894 | $148,180 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $238,309 | $93,034 | $145,275 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $233,637 | $91,210 | $142,427 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $229,057 | $89,422 | $139,635 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $225,617 | $88,079 | $137,538 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $221,198 | $86,354 | $134,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map