2310 Cunningham Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,551
Studio
--
Bath
3,225
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Cunningham Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $977,551, approximately $303 per square foot. 2310 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Heinsen Alycia J Bartley
Bought by
Kim Han S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,133
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$651,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Han S | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Han S | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,101 | $675,800 | $211,900 | $463,900 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $675,800 | $211,900 | $463,900 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $675,800 | $211,900 | $463,900 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $658,100 | $211,900 | $446,200 |
| 2021 | $9,041 | $658,100 | $226,100 | $432,000 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $658,100 | $226,100 | $432,000 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $523,600 | $226,100 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $7,329 | $523,600 | $226,100 | $297,500 |
| 2017 | $7,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $523,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | $539,300 | $226,100 | $313,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map