2310 E Cherry Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 E Cherry Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently priced at $426,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 2310 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Kinser Herbert Perry and Kinser Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinser Herbert Perry | $141,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinser Herbert Perry | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,064 | $195,595 | $41,765 | $153,830 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $191,760 | $40,946 | $150,814 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $189,794 | $40,526 | $149,268 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $186,072 | $39,731 | $146,341 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $182,424 | $38,952 | $143,472 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $178,847 | $38,188 | $140,659 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $175,340 | $37,439 | $137,901 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $172,707 | $36,877 | $135,830 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $169,324 | $36,155 | $133,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map