2310 Edgemont Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Parkview-Woodbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,423 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Edgemont Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $119,212, approximately $85 per square foot. 2310 Edgemont Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Barnes O'dell
Bought by
Cobb Destiny Michele and Jackman Lurle C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Barnes O'dell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Wright H Harper
Bought by
Federal Home Loan and Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Salkin Randi
Bought by
Wright H Harper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Destiny Michele | $27,500 | -- | |
| Barnes O'dell | $3,250 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan | $52,925 | -- | |
| Wright H Harper | $63,000 | -- | |
| Salkin Randi | $28,000 | -- | |
| Wright H Harper | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $75,400 | $25,000 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $75,400 | $25,000 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $75,400 | $25,000 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $89,000 | $25,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $83,300 | $25,000 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $53,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $48,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map