2310 El Capitan Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,810,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 El Capitan Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,611,662, approximately $807 per square foot. 2310 El Capitan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Kondo Geraldine R
Bought by
Kondo Geraldine R and Geraldine R Kondo Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondo Geraldine R | -- | None Available | |
| Kondo June Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $438,075 | $175,227 | $262,848 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $429,487 | $171,792 | $257,695 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $421,067 | $168,424 | $252,643 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $412,812 | $165,122 | $247,690 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $404,719 | $161,885 | $242,834 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $392,718 | $157,085 | $235,633 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $385,018 | $154,005 | $231,013 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $370,070 | $148,026 | $222,044 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $364,512 | $145,803 | $218,709 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $357,372 | $142,947 | $214,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map