2310 Fairway Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Marina Faire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $560,104
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Fairway Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $550,026, approximately $474 per square foot. 2310 Fairway Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Michael E and Castillo Jessica T
Bought by
Park Hyunjoo and Kim Yong Seuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Outstanding Balance
$157,905
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Michael E
Bought by
Castillo Michael E and Castillo Jessica T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Castillo Jessica
Bought by
Castillo Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,375
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Royer Walter R and Royer Lucille E
Bought by
Castillo Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,375
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyunjoo | $404,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Castillo Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castillo Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castillo Michael E | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hyunjoo | $323,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Michael E | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Michael E | $179,375 | |
| Closed | Castillo Michael E | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Park Hyunjoo | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $563,086 | $168,926 | $394,160 |
| 2024 | $7,689 | $552,048 | $165,614 | $386,434 |
| 2023 | $7,626 | $541,226 | $162,368 | $378,858 |
| 2022 | $7,415 | $530,617 | $159,185 | $371,432 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $520,214 | $156,064 | $364,150 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $514,881 | $154,464 | $360,417 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $504,788 | $151,436 | $353,352 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $265,000 | $79,500 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map