B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Gage
Gage Real Estate
(650) 579-6100
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,500,039 - $1,658,000
Welcome to 2310 Fleetwood Drive - A Modern Retreat in Rollingwood. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. With 1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a light-filled interior enhanced by large updated windows, rich natural wood accents, and contemporary finishes throughout. The spacious chefs kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook framed with wood detailing that adds warmth and character. All bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with modern fixtures and finishes. Enjoy effortless indoor-outdoor flow to the terraced backyard, designed for relaxation and entertaining. Complete with BBQ-ready space, multiple patio levels, and room for gardening or a firepit, this outdoor oasis is ready for summer gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, updated systems, and a prime location near shops, parks, and easy commuter access. Don't miss the opportunity to make this bright and welcoming home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gage Real Estate License #01074563 Listed on: 06/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Zhang
KW Advisors License #02144167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Lung Yuen | $1,600,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fang Jian | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Salles Adam L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Cheryl B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Torres Anthony | $242,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Jian | $1,280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Cheryl B | $207,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Anthony | $218,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -1.7% | $865 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $1,628,000 | -- | $880 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $449,096 | $206,071 | $243,025 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $431,660 | $198,070 | $233,590 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $423,198 | $194,187 | $229,011 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $414,902 | $190,380 | $224,522 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $410,648 | $188,428 | $222,220 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $402,598 | $184,734 | $217,864 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $394,705 | $181,112 | $213,593 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $386,967 | $177,561 | $209,406 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $379,381 | $174,080 | $205,301 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $373,685 | $171,466 | $202,219 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $366,367 | $168,108 | $198,259 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Gage
Gage Real Estate
(650) 579-6100
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ben Zhang
KW Advisors
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82009720
APN: 017-232-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.