NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2310 Mace Dr Columbia, MO 65201

Estimated Value: $335,176

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,537 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2019

Single family 3 bedroom/2 bath in Village at Bearfield. Great location off Grindstone with easy access to Hwy 63. Open floorplan with split bedroom design. Beautiful finishes with upgraded trim/cabinetry, granite counters, laminate flooring throughout main living area. Master bath with dual vanities, walk in closet with built ins. Laundry room with w/d hookups. Covered patio off dining. Pet policy allows for a small dog under 30 lbs or cat.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathy Gysbers

Action Realty License #2016043788 Listed on: 12/11/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Kathy Gysbers

Action Realty License #2016043788 Listed on: 12/11/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,492

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage on Main Level

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,537 Sq Ft Home
  • Great Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cedar Ridge Elementary School
  • Gentry Middle School
  • Rock Bridge High School

Community Details

  • Village At Bearfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/12/18
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1770300070040001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Yr
  • Available Date: 2018-12-12

Listing Details

  • Directions: Grindstone Parkway, south on Bearfield, right on Mace Drive
  • Prop. Type: Rental Res-Multi Fam
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Garage Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Great Room Level: Main
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Main
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • Rooms:Garage3: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Ridge
  • High School: Rock Bridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gentry

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1770300070040001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Jmc Construiiction Llc
Bought by
Jde Hodings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$335,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,240
Outstanding Balance
$127,810
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$195,606
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jde Hodings Llc -- Boone Central Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jde Hodings Llc $154,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2018 12/11/18 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,780 $42,446 $7,600 $34,846
2024 $2,501 $37,069 $7,600 $29,469
2023 $2,480 $37,069 $7,600 $29,469
2022 $2,382 $35,644 $7,600 $28,044
2021 $2,387 $35,644 $7,600 $28,044
2020 $2,540 $35,644 $7,600 $28,044
2019 $2,540 $35,644 $7,600 $28,044
2018 $2,558 $0 $0 $0
2017 $403 $5,700 $5,700 $0
2016 $403 $5,700 $5,700 $0
2015 $370 $5,700 $5,700 $0
2014 -- $5,700 $5,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 382327

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17-703-00-07-004-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.