Seller's Agent in 2025
Zach Epperly
RE/MAX
(540) 230-0712
3 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,873 - $620,000
Welcome Home! Enter the property through the gated front entrance and up to front of the property with a circular drive. Situated on a .83 acre lot in the desirable Bluefield Heights subdivision, this well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms & 3 baths. Location is amazing with access to shopping, restaurants, 581, Fishburn Park, & the elementary and middle school. Enter in the main from the covered front porch to admire the hardwood floors throughout. On the main, you will find the formal LR, formal dining room, Kitchen, family room & a full bath. On the upper level, you will find the massive primary suite, 3 additional spacious bedrooms, another full bath and the laundry room. The basement provides a great storage area or rec room/office. Entertain guests on the back, stone patio that
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Joshua | $604,000 | First American Title | |
| Sternberg Michael Elliot | $442,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Group Inc | |
| Oshoniyi Adetoye C | $362,000 | Century Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Joshua | $483,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sternberg Michael Elliot | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshoniyi Adetoye C | $289,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $604,000 | +5.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | +30.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Sold | $442,000 | +2.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | For Sale | $429,900 | +18.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Sold | $362,000 | -4.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2019 09/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $379,950 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,772 | $473,100 | $90,700 | $382,400 |
| 2025 | $6,142 | $473,100 | $90,700 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $6,142 | $453,000 | $86,200 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $444,900 | $81,000 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $431,500 | $70,200 | $361,300 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $366,000 | $59,100 | $306,900 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $363,900 | $59,000 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $363,900 | $59,000 | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $363,900 | $59,000 | $304,900 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $360,700 | $59,000 | $301,700 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $319,500 | $59,000 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $310,200 | $59,000 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $295,500 | $59,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zach Epperly
RE/MAX
(540) 230-0712
3 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ruth Gray
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 798-9455
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruth An Cooper
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 819-1925
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dana Berenbaum
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 521-4424
19 in this area
209 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Thomas Fellers
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 632-3374
17 in this area
212 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Austin Lovell
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 493-4801
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 916574
APN: 136-0401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.