2310 Normandy Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,447 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Normandy Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $310,112, approximately $230 per square foot. 2310 Normandy Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Amon Pamela Gail
Bought by
Joseph Joby J and Joseph Sheril T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,251
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,861
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Joby J | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Joby J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $292,040 | $60,000 | $232,040 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $298,000 | $60,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $249,960 | $60,000 | $189,960 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $249,960 | $60,000 | $189,960 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $207,640 | $40,000 | $167,640 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $186,960 | $40,000 | $146,960 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $180,970 | $40,000 | $140,970 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $158,560 | $35,000 | $123,560 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $140,590 | $35,000 | $105,590 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $113,180 | $25,000 | $88,180 |
| 2015 | $965 | $103,560 | $23,000 | $80,560 |
| 2014 | $965 | $100,790 | $23,000 | $77,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map