K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kylie Dagg
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 953-9553
5 in this area
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $539,000
Unbelievable character in this west-side charmer! This home has so much to offer, gorgeous and unique curb appeal, large corner lot, bright open floor plan with high ceilings,fully updated, HUGE master suite & bath, modern kitchen, attached garage, gated carport/RV area, rustic sliding barn doors, beautiful wood flooring, and SO much attention to detail... truly a one of a kind home, MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Relevant Real Estate License #01436362 Listed on: 05/31/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
FAITH BARRETT
Properties by Merit Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Daniel A | $369,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gonczeruk Amy | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gonczeruk Amy | $359,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Pierson Kendall S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pierson Kendall S | $152,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Daniel A | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonczeruk Amy | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonczeruk Amy | $259,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Kendall S | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Sold | $369,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $369,000 | +2.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $359,500 | -2.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2016 12/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | For Sale | $369,500 | +142.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Sold | $152,500 | -30.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $411,622 | $55,774 | $355,848 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $403,552 | $54,681 | $348,871 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $395,640 | $53,609 | $342,031 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $387,883 | $52,558 | $335,325 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $380,278 | $51,528 | $328,750 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $376,380 | $51,000 | $325,380 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $369,000 | $50,000 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $366,180 | $51,000 | $315,180 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $359,000 | $50,000 | $309,000 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $154,825 | $45,686 | $109,139 |
| 2015 | $596 | $51,417 | $9,711 | $41,706 |
| 2014 | $514 | $50,411 | $9,521 | $40,890 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kylie Dagg
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 953-9553
5 in this area
248 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2018
FAITH BARRETT
Properties by Merit Inc.
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dylan Barrett
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 945-0113
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy Little
Venture Properties
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
MARILYN DOWLING
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
KIM WOODLAND
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-2720
APN: 105-050-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.