23101 38th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23101 38th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,035,597, approximately $529 per square foot. 23101 38th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Mary F
Bought by
Pierceall Larence F and Pierceall Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,776
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$936,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierceall Larence F | $243,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierceall Larence F | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Pierceall Larence F | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,597 | $895,800 | $635,300 | $260,500 |
| 2025 | $7,434 | $841,700 | $588,000 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $824,300 | $567,000 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $939,300 | $644,800 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $661,700 | $410,800 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $543,400 | $371,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $516,100 | $345,000 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $455,700 | $300,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $399,600 | $255,000 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $361,800 | $220,000 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $338,200 | $205,000 | $133,200 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $232,600 | $145,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map