23101 Orange St Bernard, IA 52032
Estimated Value: $61,599 - $212,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
484
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23101 Orange St, Bernard, IA 52032 and is currently estimated at $120,400, approximately $248 per square foot. 23101 Orange St is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Bernard Elementary School, and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Sawvell Lavonne and Pfeiler Lavonne
Bought by
Pfeiler Rick G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiler Rick G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $37,800 | $9,500 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $440 | $41,000 | $9,500 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $412 | $41,000 | $9,500 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $408 | $33,800 | $9,500 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $392 | $33,800 | $9,500 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $392 | $31,300 | $9,500 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $396 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $366 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map