23109 Cushing Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $112,291 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23109 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $139,323, approximately $145 per square foot. 23109 Cushing Ave is a home with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Sold by
Kreamer Rose Ann
Bought by
Milhem William L and Milhem Nita B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milhem William L | -- | Philip F Greco Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $26,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $24,430 | $2,790 | $21,640 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $24,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $21,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map