2311 Brigham St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,176,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Brigham St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,061,651, approximately $435 per square foot. 2311 Brigham St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Rahman Salah F
Bought by
Rahman Miriam F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Miriam F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,026 | $81,960 | $11,640 | $70,320 |
| 2025 | $8,516 | $69,660 | $11,640 | $58,020 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $66,720 | $11,640 | $55,080 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $62,040 | $11,640 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $50,760 | $11,640 | $39,120 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $54,300 | $11,640 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $7,391 | $55,140 | $11,640 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $34,287 | $8,845 | $25,442 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $32,347 | $9,436 | $22,911 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $32,347 | $8,752 | $23,595 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $31,209 | $12,695 | $18,514 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $29,444 | $11,977 | $17,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map