2311 Callant Rd Independence, KY 41051
Outer Kenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $238,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Callant Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $182,246, approximately $157 per square foot. 2311 Callant Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $111,600 | $40,000 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $655 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $674 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $819 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $85,000 | $30,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $85,000 | $30,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $85,000 | $30,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $85,000 | $30,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map