2311 E Cold Spring Ln Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,147 - $267,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 E Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $237,074, approximately $161 per square foot. 2311 E Cold Spring Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odum Vance A | $63,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Odum Vance A | $63,350 | |
| Closed | Odum Vance A | $5,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $172,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $168,900 | $62,100 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $162,000 | $62,100 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $137,700 | $62,100 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4514 Mainfield Ave
- 2810 Montebello Terrace
- 2326 Ivy Ave
- 2318 Ivy Ave
- 2900 Montebello Terrace
- 4610 Hampnett Ave
- 2917 Markley Ave
- 4601 Hampnett Ave
- 2903 E Cold Spring Ln
- 2403 Hermosa Ave
- 2613 Ailsa Ave
- 2807 Shirey Ave
- 3015 Grindon Ave
- 4917 Gilray Dr
- 4906 Harford Rd
- 3026 Overland Ave
- 4908 - 1/2 Harford Rd
- 1653 Stonewood Rd
- 1662 E Cold Spring Ln
- 2018 Winford Rd
- 4504 Mainfield Ave
- 4502 Mainfield Ave
- 4506 Mainfield Ave
- 4500 Mainfield Ave
- 4508 Mainfield Ave
- 2305 E Cold Spring Ln
- 4510 Mainfield Ave
- 2307 E Cold Spring Ln
- 2309 E Cold Spring Ln
- 2301 E Cold Spring Ln
- 4512 Mainfield Ave
- 4410 Mainfield Ave
- 4509 Mainfield Ave
- 4505 Mainfield Ave
- 4501 Mainfield Ave
- 4511 Mainfield Ave
- 2313 E Cold Spring Ln
- 4408 Mainfield Ave
- 2211 E Cold Spring Ln
- 4411 Mainfield Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.