2311 Highridge Dr Sachse, TX 75048
Estimated Value: $281,911 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Highridge Dr, Sachse, TX 75048 and is currently estimated at $319,228, approximately $221 per square foot. 2311 Highridge Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Firewheel Christian Academy, Oakhill Day School, and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Vondekamp Jeffrey Robert and Vondekamp Megan Kate
Bought by
Schoneboom Bryan K and Schoneboom Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$91,281
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Bradley Gail Bernice
Bought by
Vondekamp Jeffrey Robert and Vondekamp Megan Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Rita A
Bought by
Lynch Rita A and Estate Of Ronald R Lynch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Rita A
Bought by
Lynch Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoneboom Bryan K | -- | Ort | |
| Vondekamp Jeffrey Robert | -- | Old Republic | |
| Vondekamp Jeffrey Robert | -- | Old Republic | |
| Lynch Rita A | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Rita A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoneboom Bryan K | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $260,730 | $64,000 | $196,730 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $276,940 | $64,000 | $212,940 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $276,940 | $64,000 | $212,940 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $276,940 | $64,000 | $212,940 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $246,710 | $50,000 | $196,710 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $215,000 | $50,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $177,020 | $24,000 | $153,020 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $177,020 | $24,000 | $153,020 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $142,800 | $24,000 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $120,640 | $24,000 | $96,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map