2311 Irwin St Fort Worth, TX 76110
Westcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $322,632
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Irwin St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 and is currently estimated at $322,316, approximately $300 per square foot. 2311 Irwin St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lily B Clayton Elementary School, McLean 6th Grade Center, and Mclean Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $250,844 | $168,750 | $82,094 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $250,844 | $168,750 | $82,094 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $246,296 | $168,750 | $77,546 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $241,423 | $168,750 | $72,673 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $175,000 | $150,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $175,000 | $150,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $175,000 | $150,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $195,000 | $150,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $195,000 | $150,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $195,000 | $150,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $169,200 | $115,000 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $169,200 | $115,000 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map