2311 NW Stanley Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 NW Stanley Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $417,138, approximately $395 per square foot. 2311 NW Stanley Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Ensinger Eugene G
Bought by
Villasenor Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,234
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Anselmo Amy
Bought by
Ensinger Eugene G and Ensinger Merry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,286
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Perkins J Mark
Bought by
Anselmo Joe and Anselmo Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,887
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage