2311 Rolling Rock Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,815 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Rolling Rock Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $288,704, approximately $209 per square foot. 2311 Rolling Rock Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,257
Outstanding Balance
$59,225
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Norris A and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Layman Homes Inc
Bought by
Freeman Norris A and Freeman Tanithia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jesus Ramirez | $90,000 | Great Ameri | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Independent | |
| Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Freeman Norris A | $112,000 | Preferred Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jesus Ramirez | $91,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Norris A | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $72,700 | $22,750 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $72,700 | $22,750 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $72,700 | $22,750 | $49,950 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $55,550 | $12,390 | $43,160 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $55,550 | $12,390 | $43,160 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $55,550 | $12,390 | $43,160 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $41,480 | $9,210 | $32,270 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $41,480 | $9,210 | $32,270 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $41,480 | $9,210 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $33,680 | $8,090 | $25,590 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $33,680 | $8,090 | $25,590 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $33,680 | $8,090 | $25,590 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $35,420 | $8,505 | $26,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map