2311 Shadowview Cir Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $405,898 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Shadowview Cir, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $443,225. 2311 Shadowview Cir is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $325,300 | $56,300 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $56 | $325,300 | $56,300 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $325,300 | $56,300 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $325,300 | $56,300 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $6,172 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $5,123 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $253,000 | $42,400 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map