2311 Shaws Corner Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Shaws Corner Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $400,407, approximately $250 per square foot. 2311 Shaws Corner Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Willey Scott B and Willey Deborah L
Bought by
Miller Allen A and Miller Mattie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Willey Scott B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Allen A | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Willey Scott B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $366,500 | $115,900 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $366,500 | $115,900 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $51,200 | $11,100 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $51,200 | $11,100 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $51,200 | $11,100 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $51,200 | $11,100 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $51,200 | $11,100 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $51,200 | $11,100 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map