2311 Sioux St Unit 24 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Sioux St Unit 24, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $571,560, approximately $396 per square foot. 2311 Sioux St Unit 24 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Volz Lukas Jan
Bought by
Volz Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,900
Outstanding Balance
$389,985
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Quesenberry John Scott and Volz Quinn
Bought by
Ngo Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,900
Outstanding Balance
$389,985
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Quesenberry Jack
Bought by
Quesenberry John Scott and Volz Quinn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volz Quinn | -- | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Ngo Anh | $540,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Quesenberry John Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Anh | $395,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $550,800 | $219,300 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $230,519 | $90,398 | $140,121 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $226,000 | $88,626 | $137,374 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $221,570 | $86,889 | $134,681 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $217,227 | $85,186 | $132,041 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $215,001 | $84,313 | $130,688 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $210,786 | $82,660 | $128,126 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $206,654 | $81,040 | $125,614 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $202,602 | $79,451 | $123,151 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $198,631 | $77,894 | $120,737 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $195,648 | $76,724 | $118,924 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $191,817 | $75,222 | $116,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map