Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Nunez
Baird Warner
(847) 400-6718
47 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $531,000
Another Beautiful Home Built By Gerstad Builders. New Construction Ranch Home by Gerstad Builders. The Palmer features 3 Bedrooms, 2.1 Bathrooms, with an (Optional Four Season Room) 3 Car Plus Garage and Basement! Be Prepared to Be Amazed with the Quality Workmanship Throughout! With A Focus On Service, Gerstad Builders Works With Their Customers to Ensure Complete Satisfaction!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475138042 Listed on: 09/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson John P | $371,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson John P | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $370,895 | +7.7% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $344,490 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,217 | $152,417 | $33,575 | $118,842 |
| 2023 | $11,875 | $136,550 | $30,080 | $106,470 |
| 2022 | $11,464 | $126,681 | $27,906 | $98,775 |
| 2021 | $10,955 | $117,974 | $25,988 | $91,986 |
| 2020 | $10,601 | $113,056 | $24,905 | $88,151 |
| 2019 | $10,452 | $107,355 | $23,649 | $83,706 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $55,051 | $12,128 | $42,923 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6 | $6 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6 | $6 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6 | $6 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Nunez
Baird Warner
(847) 400-6718
47 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Frankie Nunez
Baird Warner
(847) 404-8559
47 in this area
183 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09950257
APN: 09-25-226-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.