Seller's Agent in 2018
Randy Wells
Windermere City Group
(509) 979-7400
16 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $695,000
Ted Miller Rancher in gated Garden Court P.U.D. All the trimmings we have come to expect with Ted's expertise. High ceilings, wonderful deck, great room plan with the kitchen overlooking it all. Peek-a-boo view of downtown, and finished daylight walkout basement. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere City Group License #40391 Listed on: 02/06/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theis Linda | -- | Spokane County Title | |
| Theis Linda K | $387,500 | None Available | |
| Garden Court At Stratton Manor Homeowner | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Regel Sandra J | $236,650 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Ted Miller Construction Inc | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ted Miller Construction Inc | $183,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Sold | $387,500 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $387,500 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $589,900 | $120,000 | $469,900 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $583,700 | $118,000 | $465,700 |
| 2023 | $5,728 | $619,200 | $110,000 | $509,200 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $639,300 | $80,000 | $559,300 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $411,400 | $54,000 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $386,500 | $45,000 | $341,500 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $347,500 | $45,000 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $279,300 | $45,000 | $234,300 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $263,500 | $45,000 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $250,200 | $45,000 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $245,000 | $45,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,500 | $45,000 | $189,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Randy Wells
Windermere City Group
(509) 979-7400
16 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shelly Monahan Cain
Windermere North
(509) 290-3229
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201811573
APN: 26252.1402
Ask me questions while you tour the home.