2311 Wilson Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,102 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Wilson Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $614,026, approximately $314 per square foot. 2311 Wilson Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Luper Frederick G and Tamaccio Barbara A
Bought by
Luper Frederick Groshens and Tamaccio Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Clark Yvon and Clark Carolyn C
Bought by
Luper Frederick G and Tamaccio Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luper Frederick Groshens | -- | None Available | |
| Luper Frederick G | $345,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $353,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $343,289 | -- | -- |