2495 W 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,813 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $660,703, approximately $415 per square foot. 2495 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Clune David A and Clune Marjory D
Bought by
Clune David A and Clune Marjory D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clune David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $386,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,439 | $375,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $364,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $353,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | $343,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $333,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $323,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $305,189 | $0 | $0 |