D
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Dana Lynn
LPT Realty, LLC
(281) 507-5506
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,052 - $290,000
Fabulous updated 1-story home in The Villages of Northgate Crossing! Just minutes from 99, Hardy Toll Rd & I-45, and walking distance to Northgate Crossing Elementary. This bright, open home features fresh neutral paint, brand-new carpet, laminate flooring, and tons of natural light. Enjoy the upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and brand-new appliances, including refrigerator, washer & dryer. Bathrooms have new cabinets and fixtures. The spacious master retreat offers double vanities and a huge walk-in closet. Private fenced backyard with patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Lawn services to be covered by landlord. Neighborhood offers parks, walking trails, and playgrounds. This home has just been updated—don’t miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data-J Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruber Alexey | -- | Great American Title | |
| Texas Ashsun Llc Series 1 | -- | None Available | |
| Zheng Ye A | -- | -- | |
| Zheng Ye A | -- | -- | |
| Vickers Cynthia W | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Vickers Cynthia W | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Hallaway Attif | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Community State Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Data-J Llc | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruber Alexey | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Cynthia W | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Cynthia W | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallaway Attif | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | +48.6% | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $188,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $266,828 | $47,491 | $219,337 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $281,752 | $47,491 | $234,261 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $268,020 | $47,491 | $220,529 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $250,325 | $31,661 | $218,664 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $185,000 | $24,695 | $160,305 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | $199,662 | $24,695 | $174,967 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $172,195 | $23,112 | $149,083 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $169,895 | $23,112 | $146,783 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $169,895 | $23,112 | $146,783 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $158,214 | $23,112 | $135,102 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $158,214 | $23,112 | $135,102 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $152,496 | $23,112 | $129,384 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Dana Lynn
LPT Realty, LLC
(281) 507-5506
112 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bruce Scott
LPT Realty, LLC
(903) 746-5911
78 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Erika Santana
SANTANA REAL ESTATE
(281) 924-5553
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shawn Alford
Realty Associates
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Seder
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 602-8823
4 in this area
1,030 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mustafa Fatany
Planned Roots Realty, LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 5948507
APN: 1202100020010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.