23113 Calvin Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $300,817
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23113 Calvin Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $294,704, approximately $165 per square foot. 23113 Calvin Dr is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School and Rock Church School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $252,500 | $45,000 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $252,500 | $45,000 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $156,300 | $40,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map