23116 20th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23116 20th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $926,027, approximately $593 per square foot. 23116 20th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Wyatt Billy S and Wyatt Maria K
Bought by
Barker Ian and Barker Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,610
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$827,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Sidener Terrance George and Sidener Shannon
Bought by
Wyatt Billy S and Wyatt Maria K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Ian | $269,000 | Ticor | |
| Wyatt Billy S | $186,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Ian | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Billy S | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Barker Ian | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,886 | $922,700 | $691,000 | $231,700 |
| 2025 | $6,400 | $818,700 | $590,000 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $758,000 | $537,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $7,739 | $1,008,000 | $755,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $683,400 | $470,000 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $578,200 | $390,000 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $518,100 | $335,000 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $449,100 | $285,000 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $389,200 | $235,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $349,900 | $205,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $331,500 | $195,000 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $2,997 | $251,200 | $148,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map