NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23118 Lestergate Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Room
  • 3-minute walk to Birnam Wood-Fairfax HOA Pool

About This Home

As of May 2017

Wonderfully updated three bedrooms two bath home. Granite countertops in the kitchen with a granite built table large enough for great entertaining. Wood burning fireplace with a TV mount already installed in the living room. Great cul-de-sac location. Recent A/C unit, heater, flooring, and paint. Must see, don't let this one get away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Flory

RE/MAX Universal License #0272892 Listed on: 05/02/2017

RE/MAX Universal

Last Buyer's Agent

Marco Brudi

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0568699

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,719

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,182 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Birnam Wood Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
  • Birnam Wood Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,719

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,182 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:103-521-000-0025
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1480.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Birnam Wood
  • Phone: 281-251-2292
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILDRED JENKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2719.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Graciela
Bought by
Rivera Graciela
Current Estimated Value
$205,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Graciela
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Graciela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Jones Walter R and Jones Vicki E
Bought by
Hernandez Jose C and Hernandez Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Graciela -- None Listed On Document
Ruvalcaba Graciela -- None Available
Hernandez Jose C -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Jose C $19,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold -- -- --
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $130,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,460 $230,059 $38,285 $191,774
2024 $4,460 $227,874 $38,285 $189,589
2023 $4,460 $233,600 $38,285 $195,315
2022 $5,902 $212,973 $38,285 $174,688
2021 $4,820 $164,124 $21,639 $142,485
2020 $4,991 $160,038 $21,639 $138,399
2019 $4,981 $154,926 $14,981 $139,945
2018 $4,124 $136,540 $14,981 $121,559
2017 $2,991 $136,540 $14,981 $121,559
2016 $2,719 $122,362 $14,981 $107,381
2015 $891 $112,143 $14,981 $97,162
2014 $891 $82,711 $14,981 $67,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51646314

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1035210000025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.