23119 Hoffman Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23119 Hoffman Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $149,152, approximately $83 per square foot. 23119 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
May Winifred J
Bought by
Rhymer Toby N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
May Jimmy C and May Winifred J
Bought by
J & W Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Matthews Jamie M
Bought by
May Jimmy C and May Winifred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Mechling Anna M
Bought by
Matthews Jamie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhymer Toby N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J & W Farms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| May Jimmy C | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Jamie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $102,100 | $39,600 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $95,300 | $39,600 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $89,800 | $39,600 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $78,600 | $39,600 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $78,600 | $39,600 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $76,800 | $39,600 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $74,500 | $39,600 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $71,300 | $39,600 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $66,700 | $39,600 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $90,800 | $39,600 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $89,800 | $39,600 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map