23119 Maud Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $920,112
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23119 Maud Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $804,278, approximately $613 per square foot. 23119 Maud Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Bank Fsb
Bought by
Szoka Christopher and Pham Phi Loan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$154,742
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Jose Hugo
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$154,742
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Maria R
Bought by
Munoz Jose Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Rohlfs Megan Kathleen
Bought by
Munoz Jose Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Almond Thomas M
Bought by
Rohlfs Megan Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,282
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Almond Thomas M
Bought by
Almond Thomas M and Thomas M Almond Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Baker Anthony V and Winter Wendi A
Bought by
Almond Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Baker Anthony V and Winter Wendi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szoka Christopher | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $172,200 | None Available | |
| Munoz Jose Hugo | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Jose Hugo | $480,000 | -- | |
| Rohlfs Megan Kathleen | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Almond Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Almond Thomas M | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baker Anthony V | $126,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $11,749 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szoka Christopher | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Jose Hugo | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohlfs Megan Kathleen | $108,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Almond Thomas M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Anthony V | $113,800 | |
| Closed | Munoz Jose Hugo | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $399,579 | $167,794 | $238,785 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $391,609 | $164,505 | $234,104 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $390,794 | $161,280 | $229,514 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $376,134 | $158,119 | $225,015 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $368,624 | $155,019 | $220,605 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $371,775 | $153,431 | $218,344 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $364,486 | $150,423 | $214,063 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $357,341 | $147,474 | $209,867 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $350,336 | $144,583 | $205,753 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $343,469 | $141,749 | $201,720 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $338,312 | $139,621 | $198,691 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $331,688 | $136,887 | $194,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map