2312 51st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $301,354, approximately $200 per square foot. 2312 51st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2026
Sold by
Pemelman Cathy M
Bought by
Pemelman Cathy M and Pemelman Angela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemelman Cathy M | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $83,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $599 | $79,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $76,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $74,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $73,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $71,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $726 | $70,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $69,177 | $0 | $0 |