2312 Abilene Ct Las Cruces, NM 88011
High Range NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,870 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Abilene Ct, Las Cruces, NM 88011 and is currently estimated at $362,435, approximately $154 per square foot. 2312 Abilene Ct is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Desert Hills Elementary School, Camino Real Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Sokulsky Kariann and Boyce David S
Bought by
Sokulsky Kariann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Ogden William C
Bought by
Ogden William C and Ogden Shaughnessy Kate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokulsky Kariann | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Ogden William C | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $86,592 | $14,501 | $72,091 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $84,070 | $14,205 | $69,865 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $81,621 | $13,376 | $68,245 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $79,245 | $13,001 | $66,244 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $76,936 | $12,636 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $74,696 | $12,282 | $62,414 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $72,520 | $11,938 | $60,582 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $70,409 | $11,605 | $58,804 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $68,358 | $11,281 | $57,077 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $66,367 | $10,967 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $193,300 | $31,900 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $193,273 | $31,851 | $161,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map