2312 Central Ave Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,739 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Central Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $324,185, approximately $129 per square foot. 2312 Central Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Mulligan Margaret S
Bought by
Mulligan William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $70,364 | $22,952 | $47,412 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $48,704 | $22,952 | $25,752 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $61,056 | $22,952 | $38,104 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $63,492 | $22,952 | $40,540 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $61,823 | $22,952 | $38,871 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $54,100 | $10,990 | $43,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map