NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2312 Chadwick Dr Alton, IL 62002

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $299,617

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,599 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2019

Last sale price $209,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,914 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Brick or Stone Veneer Front Elevation

About This Home

As of December 2019

Wonderfully updated home in convenient Rockgate Subdivision location. This 2 Story home offers 5 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a 2 car attached garage, and a partial basement. This home is tastefully decorated with neutral colors and is move-in ready!!! Other offerings include a beautifully updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, a formal dining room, a spacious living room, a family room with fireplace and built in bookshelves and storage. Also, a new furnace, central air, and water heater have been installed. The home is situated on a nice sized lot and offers a large and flat fenced backyard. Don't miss this opportunity to make this home yours!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Kodros

Market Pro Realty, Inc License #471000148 Listed on: 09/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Jacobs

Market Pro Realty, Inc License #475187232

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 13,286 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Veneer Front Elevation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Alton Dist 11 Elementary And Middle School
  • Alton High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-2-02-30-03-303-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Municipality Township: Godfrey
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 49
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 2599.00
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 5.00
  • Room Cnt: 9
  • Square Footage: 2599
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: ALTON DIST 11
  • Junior High School: ALTON DIST 11
  • School District: Alton DIST 11
  • Senior High School: Alton

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x133 IRR
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13286
  • Acres: 0.3050

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 3940
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2017
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-2-02-30-03-303-014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.96%
Current Estimated Value
$276,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Outstanding Balance
$173,418
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,736

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
List Price
$106,500
Sold Price
$106,501
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.14%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Giffin Harry J and Giffin Nancy L
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Marix Servicing Llc
Bought by
Giffin Harry and Giffin Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Clore John T
Bought by
Marathon Structured Asset Solutions Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Clore John Thomas
Bought by
Mcraven Flor Ann and Clore Flora Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Lorts Steven L and Lorts Rebecca A
Bought by
Clore John T and Clore Flora A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
French Nathan $209,000 Serenity Title & Escrow
Pearl Assets Llc -- None Available
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc -- None Available
Va -- None Available
Va -- None Available
Giffin Harry $175,000 Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd
Marathon Structured Asset Solutions Tr -- None Available
Mcraven Flor Ann -- None Available
Clore John T $171,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open French Nathan $198,550
Previous Owner Pearl Assets Llc $150,000
Previous Owner Giffin Harry $140,000
Previous Owner Clore John T $145,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold $209,000 -5.0% $80 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $219,900 +106.5% $85 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $106,501 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $106,500 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,297 $90,460 $18,110 $72,350
2024 $5,297 $84,570 $16,930 $67,640
2023 $5,297 $78,070 $15,630 $62,440
2022 $5,028 $71,390 $14,290 $57,100
2021 $4,605 $67,850 $13,440 $54,410
2020 $4,513 $66,380 $13,150 $53,230
2019 $5,084 $64,650 $12,810 $51,840
2018 $4,537 $61,890 $12,260 $49,630
2017 $3,940 $61,890 $12,260 $49,630
2016 $3,828 $61,890 $12,260 $49,630
2015 $3,420 $59,940 $11,870 $48,070
2014 $3,420 $59,940 $11,870 $48,070
2013 $3,420 $59,940 $11,870 $48,070

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19068349

MARIS MLS

APN: 24-2-02-30-03-303-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.