Estimated Value: $241,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Chadwick Dr, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $290,455, approximately $185 per square foot. 2320 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Harvey Hoover S
Bought by
Harvey Hoover S and Harvey Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Outstanding Balance
$131,424
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Oneill Michael R and Oneill Jana M
Bought by
Harvey Hoover S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Outstanding Balance
$131,424
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Patton Troy D and Patton Pamela S
Bought by
Oneill Michael R and Oneill Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Hoover S | -- | Community Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Harvey Hoover S | $192,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Oneill Michael R | $175,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Hoover S | $187,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Michael R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $86,150 | $15,800 | $70,350 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $80,540 | $14,770 | $65,770 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $74,360 | $13,640 | $60,720 |
| 2022 | $0 | $68,000 | $12,470 | $55,530 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $63,950 | $11,730 | $52,220 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $62,570 | $11,480 | $51,090 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $60,940 | $11,180 | $49,760 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $58,340 | $10,700 | $47,640 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $58,340 | $10,700 | $47,640 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $58,340 | $10,700 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $56,500 | $10,360 | $46,140 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $56,500 | $10,360 | $46,140 |
| 2013 | $2,914 | $56,500 | $10,360 | $46,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map