2312 Cheverly Ave Cheverly, MD 20785
Estimated Value: $379,933 - $476,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Cheverly Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $437,483, approximately $402 per square foot. 2312 Cheverly Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1991
Sold by
Miller Brian C
Bought by
Scarborough Rowan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Rowan L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $355,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $333,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $311,900 | $100,800 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $308,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $304,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $300,900 | $100,400 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $282,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $264,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $219,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map