2312 Custer Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Custer Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $322,691, approximately $295 per square foot. 2312 Custer Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Jacobson Gage W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,839
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Buttars David P
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Buck Joshua
Bought by
Buttars David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Vazquez Salvador and Villescas Marisela
Bought by
Buck Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Vazquez Salvador
Bought by
Vazquez Salvador and Villescas Marisela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Meraz Carmen Flor and Salgueiro Carmen F
Bought by
Vazquez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,824
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Salgueiro Carmen F and Salgueiro Carmen Flor
Bought by
Vazquez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,824
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Gage W | -- | Security Title Ins Agenc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $88,661 | None Available | |
| Buttars David P | -- | Equity Title Ogden | |
| Buck Joshua | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Vazquez Salvador | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Vazquez Salvador | -- | Associated Title | |
| Vazquez Salvador | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Gage W | $62,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Buttars David P | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Joshua | $87,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Salvador | $73,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $284,935 | $109,406 | $175,529 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $153,449 | $60,173 | $93,276 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $168,849 | $57,100 | $111,749 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $172,700 | $47,133 | $125,567 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $218,000 | $51,353 | $166,647 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $176,000 | $38,088 | $137,912 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $154,000 | $33,230 | $120,770 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $122,000 | $26,528 | $95,472 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $97,000 | $26,528 | $70,472 |
| 2016 | $915 | $39,469 | $13,854 | $25,615 |
| 2015 | $926 | $39,470 | $13,854 | $25,616 |
| 2014 | $870 | $36,324 | $13,854 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map