Seller's Agent in 2023
Bennie Clay
Real Broker
(559) 940-0606
31 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $478,000
This charming 3 bed 2 bath home is located near Clovis High School with food and shopping right down the street! This home also enjoys the wonderful amenities of the Stonebrook community, which includes a community pool and spa, private lakes, a club house and more. With close proximity to Clovis schools and a gated community, this home is perfect for first time home buyers, families looking to upgrade, or anyone else who yearns for the Clovis way of life!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egger Abigayle | $401,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gomes Gale Ann Johanson | -- | -- | |
| Johanson Richard A | $384,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meyers Dorothy E | $300,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Smith David | $279,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egger Abigayle | $281,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David | $271,115 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Sold | $401,500 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Off Market | $401,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Price Changed | $429,500 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $429,500 | -3.5% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $417,720 | $123,807 | $293,913 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $292,410 | $41,049 | $251,361 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $286,678 | $40,245 | $246,433 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $281,057 | $39,456 | $241,601 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $278,176 | $39,052 | $239,124 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $272,723 | $38,287 | $234,436 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $267,377 | $37,537 | $229,840 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $262,135 | $36,801 | $225,334 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $256,996 | $36,080 | $220,916 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $253,137 | $35,539 | $217,598 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $248,179 | $34,843 | $213,336 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bennie Clay
Real Broker
(559) 940-0606
31 in this area
92 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Noel Fielding
Noel Fielding, Broker
(831) 428-3575
6 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 584335
APN: 551-304-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.