2312 E Keys Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $63,997 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $81,999. 2312 E Keys Ave is a home with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,516 | $16,756 | $3,414 | $13,342 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $15,180 | $3,093 | $12,087 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $14,450 | $2,944 | $11,506 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $13,251 | $2,700 | $10,551 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $13,174 | $2,684 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $13,124 | $2,674 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $13,373 | $2,725 | $10,648 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $12,966 | $2,642 | $10,324 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $12,239 | $2,494 | $9,745 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $12,183 | $2,483 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $12,578 | $2,564 | $10,014 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $13,285 | $2,708 | $10,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map