2312 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $297,084, approximately $224 per square foot. 2312 E Nancy Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Jones Antjuan
Bought by
Jones Antjuan Jay and Jones Chelsea Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Scott Chelsea
Bought by
Jones Antjuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Jones Gwenee
Bought by
Scott Chelsea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Antjuan Jay | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Jones Antjuan | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Chelsea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $3,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $452 | $3,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $452 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $442 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $456 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $450 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $435 | $9,530 | $1,900 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $423 | $8,160 | $1,630 | $6,530 |
| 2017 | $394 | $6,020 | $1,200 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $374 | $4,200 | $840 | $3,360 |
| 2015 | $347 | $3,450 | $690 | $2,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map